Attention!!! Our Sales office has moved! New location: St. Petersburg, Chernyshevsky square, 11, hotel “ROSSIA” (nearby metro St. “Park Pobedy”).
We’re waiting for you in our new office!!!

Schedule and prices of bus lines

St. Petersburg - Helsinki
Departure
07:00
St. Petersburgbus station (Obvodny kan., 36)
Arrival
15:00 *
Helsinki bus station Kamppi, Urho Kekkosen katu 1
Travel time
07 h. 00 м.
Price one-way
from 15

Stops on the line St. Petersburg- Helsinki:

• St. Petersburg, metro Frunzenskaya, 7:15
• St. Petersburg, hotel “ROSSIA”, Chernyshevsky square, 11 7:50
• Vyborg, bus station, 10:30
• Torfyanovka, border crossing, 11:20
• Vaalimaa, border crossing, 11:50*
• Hamina, bus station, 12:25*
• Karhula, bus station, 12:40*
• Loviisa, bus station, 13:20*
• Porvoo, bus station, 13:55*
• Helsinki, Airport Vantaa, terminals Viking Line, Silja Line (on demand)
Helsinki – St. Petersburg
Departure
12:00
Helsinkibus station, Urho Kekkosen katu 1
Arrival
20:50 *
St. Petersburg hotel “ROSSIA”, Chernyshevsky square, 11
Travel time
07 h. 50 м.
Price one-way
from 15

Stops on the line Helsinki - St. Petersburg:

• Porvoo, bus station, 12:50
• Loviisa, bus station, 13:25
• Karhula, bus station, 14:10
• Hamina, bus station, 14:25
• Vaalimaa, border crossing, 15:00
• Torfyanovka, border crossing, 17:40*
• Vyborg, bus station, 18:30*
• St. Petersburg, metro Frunzesnkaya, 20:25*
St. Petersburg - Lappeenranta
Departure
07:00
St. Petersburgbus station (Obvodny kan., 36)
Arrival
12:05 *
Lappeenranta bus station, Ratakatu 21
Travel time
05 h. 05 м.
Price one-way
18

Stops on the line St. Petersburg - Lappeenranta:

• St. Petersburg, metro Frunzenskaya, 7:15
• St. Petersburg, hotel “ROSSIA”, Chernyshevsky square, 11 8:00
• Vyborg, bus station, 10:30
Lappeenranta – St. Petersburg
Departure
16:50
Lappeenrantabus station, Ratakatu 21
Arrival
22:00 *
St. Petersburg hotel “ROSSIA”, Chernyshevsky square, 11
Travel time
05 h. 10 м.
Price one-way
18

Stops on the line Lappeenranta – St. Petersburg:

• Vyborg, bus station, 19:45*
• St. Petersburg, metro Frunzenskaya, 21:40*

*Arrival time is the estimated arrival time for your destination. The estimated time of arrival includes the duration of the trip and the crossing of the border. Arrival times to your destination are local time and may change due to reasons beyond transportation.

Bus tickets can be purchased from the driver on the bus if there are availabe seats.