Attention!!! Our Sales office has moved! New location: St. Petersburg, Chernyshevsky square, 11, hotel “ROSSIA” (nearby metro St. “Park Pobedy”).
We’re waiting for you in our new office!!!

Schedule and prices of bus lines

St. Petersburg - Helsinki
Departure
07:00
St. Petersburgbus station (Obvodny kan., 36)
Arrival
15:00
Helsinki bus station Kamppi
Kekkosen katu 1
Travel time
08 h. 00 м.
Price one-way
from 15

Stops on the line St. Petersburg- Helsinki:

• St. Petersburg, metro Frunzenskaya, 7:15
• St. Petersburg, Park Inn Pulkovskaya, 7:50
• Vyborg, bus station, 11:00
• Torfyanovka, border crossing, 11:50
• Vaalimaa, border crossing, 12:50*
• Hamina, bus station, 13:25*
• Karhula, bus station, 13:40*
• Loviisa, bus station, 14:20*
• Porvoo, bus station, 14:55*
• Helsinki, Airport Vantaa, terminals Viking Line, Silja Line (on demand)
Helsinki – St. Petersburg
Departure
12:00
Helsinkibus station
Kekkosen katu 1
Arrival
21:00
St. Petersburg Park Inn Pulkovskaya Pobedy Sq, 1
Travel time
09 h. 00 м.
Price one-way
from 15

Stops on the line Helsinki - St. Petersburg:

• Porvoo, bus station, 12:50
• Loviisa, bus station, 13:25
• Karhula, bus station, 14:10
• Hamina, bus station, 14:25
• Vaalimaa, border crossing, 15:00
• Torfyanovka, border crossing, 16:40*
• Vyborg, bus station, 17:30*
• St. Petersburg, metro Frunzesnkaya, 19:25*
St. Petersburg - Lappeenranta
Departure
07:00
St. Petersburgbus station (Obvodny kan., 36)
Arrival
14:05
Lappeenranta bus station
Travel time
05 h. 10 м.
Price one-way
18

Stops on the line St. Petersburg - Lappeenranta:

• St. Petersburg, metro Frunzenskaya, 7:15
• St. Petersburg, Park Inn Pulkovskaya, 8:00
• Vyborg, bus station, 11:00
Lappeenranta – St. Petersburg
Departure
16:50
Lappeenrantabus station
Arrival
22:00
St. Petersburg Park Inn Pulkovskaya Pobedy Sq, 1
Travel time
04 h. 10 м.
Price one-way
18

Stops on the line Lappeenranta – St. Petersburg:

• Vyborg, bus station, 19:45*
• St. Petersburg, metro Frunzenskaya, 21:40*

*Arrival time is the estimated arrival time for your destination. The estimated time of arrival includes the duration of the trip and the crossing of the border. Arrival times to your destination are local time and may change due to reasons beyond transportation.

Bus tickets can be purchased from the driver on the bus if there are availabe seats.